Amanda Riley Foundation

Supporting Children Battling Cancer
Making a difference...one SMILE at a time! 

Miles-4-Smiles 2014 Results

                            Miles-4-Smiles 10K

                          Amanda Riley Foundation

                            @ Tribble Mill Park

                             Lawrenceville, GA

                          Saturday, June 7, 2014

                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age   Hometown             Time    Pace    

===== ======== =========================================== ======= =====

    1   1/5    Raoul Nowitz                    43  Dunwoody, GA          39:41  6:24

    2   1/3    Eddie Delacruz                  39  Suwanee, GA           41:15  6:39

    3   1/4    Ryan Archer                     33  Lawrenceville, GA     42:21  6:49

    4   1/3    Tim Spradlin                    49  Oakwood, GA           46:09  7:26

    5   1/6    Tammi Delena                    41F Cumming, GA           46:20  7:28

    6   1/2    Ben Cook                        16  Lawrenceville, GA     47:00  7:34

    7   2/3    Aaron Seay                      36  Suwanee, GA           47:41  7:41

    8   1/8    Brooke Heberling                29F Dacula, GA            47:55  7:43

    9   2/2    Kevin Robinson                  18  Snellville, GA        49:29  7:58

   10   2/8    Leeann Blackwell                26F Dacula, GA            51:14  8:15

   11   2/5    Bruce Heath                     44  Snellville, GA        51:20  8:16

   12   1/3    Mike Hanagriff                  51  Lawrenceville, GA     52:29  8:27

   13   2/3    Tim Veith                       51  Snellville, GA        52:47  8:30

   14   1/8    Kristine Graves                 21F Gainesville, GA       52:51  8:31

   15   2/3    Alan Ford                       46  Loganville, GA        54:50  8:50

   16          Curtis White                                               54:51  8:50

   17   1/2    Randy Murdoch                   62  Lawrenceville, GA     56:25  9:05

   18   2/8    Erin Webb                       21F Snellville, GA        56:35  9:07

   19   1/2    Alex Wilson                     25  Atlanta, GA           57:25  9:15

   20   3/8    Emma Harris                     23F Lilburn, GA         1:00:34  9:45

   21   4/8    Carsen Harris                   20F Lilburn, GA         1:00:34  9:45

   22   3/3    Thomas Brantley                 51  Lawrenceville, GA   1:00:35  9:45

   23   1/4    Michiko Wolcott                 45F Dunwoody, GA        1:00:36  9:46

   24   3/3    Duane Benslay                   45  Talmo, GA           1:01:18  9:52

   25   2/2    Tony Johnson                    62  Lawrenceville, GA   1:01:22  9:53

   26   2/6    Heather Durden                  41F Dallas, GA          1:01:34  9:55

   27   3/5    Stephen Keown                   41  Stone Mountain, GA  1:01:56  9:58

   28   1/3    Michelle Osborn                 33F Loganville, GA      1:02:24 10:03

   29   3/8    Martina Palatto                 29F Lilburn, GA         1:02:49 10:07

   30   1/3    Maureen Dalziel                 58F Lawrenceville, GA   1:02:54 10:08

   31   1/4    Angie Hanagriff                 51F Lawrenceville, GA   1:03:08 10:10

   32   1/6    Julie Southard                  38F Atlanta, GA         1:03:09 10:10

   33   2/4    Leske Sureatman                 47F Loganville, GA      1:03:21 10:12

   34   4/5    Mark Johnson                    43  Auburn, GA          1:03:34 10:14

   35   2/4    Brandon Boozer                  34  Loganville, GA      1:04:21 10:22

   36   5/5    Robert Knox                     40  Snellville, GA      1:04:51 10:27

   37   2/3    Megan Mendez                    33F Suwanee, GA         1:04:51 10:27

   38   3/4    Travis Magee                    30  Norcross, GA        1:04:52 10:27

   39   1/2    Joan Palatto                    65F Lilburn, GA         1:05:31 10:33

   40   2/4    Jennifer Fitzgerald             51F Lawrenceville, GA   1:06:47 10:45

   41   2/6    Susan Knight                    37F Cumming, GA         1:07:28 10:52

   42   3/4    Vanessa Robinson-Dooley         46F Lawrenceville, GA   1:07:32 10:52

   43   3/6    Pamela Wolfe                    42F Lawrenceville, GA   1:08:26 11:01

   44   4/4    Katherine Gray                  49F Johns Creek, GA     1:09:09 11:08

   45   3/4    Kay Weber                       54F Grayson, GA         1:09:10 11:08

   46   3/3    Casi King                       31F Cumming, GA         1:09:24 11:11

   47   4/4    Nancy Blanding                  50F Snellville, GA      1:09:37 11:13

   48   4/8    Mary-Rachel Kantala             26F Atlanta, GA         1:09:39 11:13

   49   2/2    Daniel Clasen                   26  Atlanta, GA         1:09:40 11:13

   50   5/8    Jessica Gray                    23F Johns Creek, GA     1:10:35 11:22

   51   6/8    Eva Annabring                   24F Duluth, GA          1:11:47 11:34

   52   3/6    Kara Morgan                     39F Cumming, GA         1:12:02 11:36

   53   4/6    Natasha Harp                    37F Atlanta, GA         1:12:12 11:38

   54   4/6    Amy Keown                       44F Sugar Hil, GA       1:13:08 11:47

   55   2/3    Anresa Davis                    59F Stone Mountain, GA  1:14:10 11:57

   56   4/4    Bradford Johnson                32  Lawrenceville, GA   1:14:56 12:04

   57   3/3    Michael Meeks                   39  Douglasville, GA    1:14:57 12:04

   58   5/6    Kimberly Slape                  41F Monroe, GA          1:14:59 12:05

   59   5/6    Michelle Alpen                  38F Marietta, GA        1:16:23 12:18

   60          Jenny Jenkins                                             1:16:23 12:18

   61   5/8    Lindsay Johnson                 26F Lawrenceville, GA   1:16:40 12:21

   62   6/8    Whitney Jones                   26F Grayson, GA         1:16:41 12:21

   63   7/8    Jody Blevins                    25F Snellville, GA      1:16:41 12:21

   64   7/8    Esther Dean                     20F Snellville, GA      1:19:07 12:44

   65   8/8    Melanie Ackerman                23F Snellville, GA      1:19:39 12:50

   66   6/6    Jane Kinberg                    42F Sugar Hill, GA      1:21:22 13:06

   67   8/8    Caitlin Mertzlufft              26F Athens, GA          1:25:25 13:45

   68   3/3    Vickie Luther                   55F Lawrenceville, GA   1:25:40 13:48

   69          Bib #198                                                1:28:15 14:13

   70   2/2    Pat Crowe                       62F Snellville, GA      1:34:45 15:15

      71   6/6    Ericka Patrick                  36F Statham, GA         1:37:10

 

 

********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

 

                            Miles-4-Smiles 10K

                          Amanda Riley Foundation

                            @ Tribble Mill Park

                             Lawrenceville, GA

                          Saturday, June 7, 2014

 

                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

 

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ============================================ ======= =====

       1     5 Tammi Delena                    41 Cumming, GA           46:20  7:28

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ====================== === =================== ======= =====

       1     1 Raoul Nowitz                    43 Dunwoody, GA          39:41  6:24

 

               ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ===================== === =================== ======= =====

 

                ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ======================== =================== ======= =====

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ==================== === =================== ======= =====

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ===================== === =================== ======= =====

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ===================== === =================== ======= =====

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ==================== === =================== ======= =====

       1     6 Ben Cook                        16 Lawrenceville, GA     47:00  7:34

       2     9 Kevin Robinson                  18 Snellville, GA        49:29  7:58

 

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ==================== === =================== ======= =====

       1     8 Brooke Heberling                29 Dacula, GA            47:55  7:43

       2    10 Leeann Blackwell                26 Dacula, GA            51:14  8:15

       3    14 Kristine Graves                 21 Gainesville, GA       52:51  8:31

       4    18 Erin Webb                       21 Snellville, GA        56:35  9:07

       5    20 Emma Harris                     23 Lilburn, GA         1:00:34  9:45

       6    21 Carsen Harris                   20 Lilburn, GA         1:00:34  9:45

       7    29 Martina Palatto                 29 Lilburn, GA         1:02:49 10:07

       8    48 Mary-Rachel Kantala             26 Atlanta, GA         1:09:39 11:13

       9    50 Jessica Gray                    23 Johns Creek, GA     1:10:35 11:22

      10    51 Eva Annabring                   24 Duluth, GA          1:11:47 11:34

      11    61 Lindsay Johnson                 26 Lawrenceville, GA   1:16:40 12:21

      12    62 Whitney Jones                   26 Grayson, GA         1:16:41 12:21

      13    63 Jody Blevins                    25 Snellville, GA      1:16:41 12:21

      14    64 Esther Dean                     20 Snellville, GA      1:19:07 12:44

      15    65 Melanie Ackerman                23 Snellville, GA      1:19:39 12:50

      16    67 Caitlin Mertzlufft              26 Athens, GA          1:25:25 13:45

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ===================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    19 Alex Wilson                     25 Atlanta, GA           57:25  9:15

       2    49 Daniel Clasen                   26 Atlanta, GA         1:09:40 11:13

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ==================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    28 Michelle Osborn                 33 Loganville, GA      1:02:24 10:03

       2    32 Julie Southard                  38 Atlanta, GA         1:03:09 10:10

       3    37 Megan Mendez                    33 Suwanee, GA         1:04:51 10:27

       4    41 Susan Knight                    37 Cumming, GA         1:07:28 10:52

       5    46 Casi King                       31 Cumming, GA         1:09:24 11:11

       6    52 Kara Morgan                     39 Cumming, GA         1:12:02 11:36

       7    53 Natasha Harp                    37 Atlanta, GA         1:12:12 11:38

       8    59 Michelle Alpen                  38 Marietta, GA        1:16:23 12:18

       9    71 Ericka Patrick                  36 Statham, GA         1:37:10 15:39

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =================== === =================== ======= =====

       1     2 Eddie Delacruz                  39 Suwanee, GA           41:15  6:39

       2     3 Ryan Archer                     33 Lawrenceville, GA     42:21  6:49

       3     7 Aaron Seay                      36 Suwanee, GA           47:41  7:41

       4    35 Brandon Boozer                  34 Loganville, GA      1:04:21 10:22

       5    38 Travis Magee                    30 Norcross, GA        1:04:52 10:27

       6    56 Bradford Johnson                32 Lawrenceville, GA   1:14:56 12:04

       7    57 Michael Meeks                   39 Douglasville, GA    1:14:57 12:04

 

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    23 Michiko Wolcott                 45 Dunwoody, GA        1:00:36  9:46

       2    26 Heather Durden                  41 Dallas, GA          1:01:34  9:55

       3    33 Leske Sureatman                 47 Loganville, GA      1:03:21 10:12

       4    42 Vanessa Robinson-Dooley         46 Lawrenceville, GA   1:07:32 10:52

       5    43 Pamela Wolfe                    42 Lawrenceville, GA   1:08:26 11:01

       6    44 Katherine Gray                  49 Johns Creek, GA     1:09:09 11:08

       7    54 Amy Keown                       44 Sugar Hil, GA       1:13:08 11:47

       8    58 Kimberly Slape                  41 Monroe, GA          1:14:59 12:05

       9    66 Jane Kinberg                    42 Sugar Hill, GA      1:21:22 13:06

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================== === =================== ======= =====

       1     4 Tim Spradlin                    49 Oakwood, GA           46:09  7:26

       2    11 Bruce Heath                     44 Snellville, GA        51:20  8:16

       3    15 Alan Ford                       46 Loganville, GA        54:50  8:50

       4    24 Duane Benslay                   45 Talmo, GA           1:01:18  9:52

       5    27 Stephen Keown                   41 Stone Mountain, GA  1:01:56  9:58

       6    34 Mark Johnson                    43 Auburn, GA          1:03:34 10:14

       7    36 Robert Knox                     40 Snellville, GA      1:04:51 10:27

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    30 Maureen Dalziel                 58 Lawrenceville, GA   1:02:54 10:08

       2    31 Angie Hanagriff                 51 Lawrenceville, GA   1:03:08 10:10

       3    40 Jennifer Fitzgerald             51 Lawrenceville, GA   1:06:47 10:45

       4    45 Kay Weber                       54 Grayson, GA         1:09:10 11:08

       5    47 Nancy Blanding                  50 Snellville, GA      1:09:37 11:13

       6    55 Anresa Davis                    59 Stone Mountain, GA  1:14:10 11:57

       7    68 Vickie Luther                   55 Lawrenceville, GA   1:25:40 13:48

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ==================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    12 Mike Hanagriff                  51 Lawrenceville, GA     52:29  8:27

       2    13 Tim Veith                       51 Snellville, GA        52:47  8:30

       3    22 Thomas Brantley                 51 Lawrenceville, GA   1:00:35  9:45

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================= === =================== ======= =====

       1    39 Joan Palatto                    65 Lilburn, GA         1:05:31 10:33

       2    70 Pat Crowe                       62 Snellville, GA      1:34:45 15:15

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ==================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    17 Randy Murdoch                   62 Lawrenceville, GA     56:25  9:05

       2    25 Tony Johnson                    62 Lawrenceville, GA   1:01:22  9:53

 

 

 

********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

 

 

 

 

                             Miles-4-Smiles 5K

                          Amanda Riley Foundation

                            @ Tribble Mill Park

                             Lawrenceville, GA

                          Saturday, June 7, 2014

 

                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

 

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    10 Lauren Flynt                    15 Lawrenceville, GA     22:20  7:12

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ==================== === =================== ======= =====

       1     1 Austin Veith                    20 Snellville, GA        17:57  5:47

 

               ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    94 Emma Gilson                     12 Lawrenceville, GA     42:37 13:43

 

                ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    20 Liam Furman                     10 Snellville, GA        25:31  8:13

       2    30 Austin Dezwart                   8 Dacula, GA            27:41  8:55

       3    90 Aidan Furman                     7 Snellville, GA        40:57 13:11

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    16 Kimberly Dezwart                14 Dacula, GA            24:07  7:46

       2    40 Caroline Markey                 13 Snellville, GA        29:56  9:38

       3    52 Katherine Markey                15 Snellville, GA        32:22 10:26

       4    57 Samantha Richwine               15 Snellville, GA        33:25 10:46

       5    82 Caroline McKeon                 14 Snellville, GA        39:33 12:44

       6    85 Gwendolyn Nace                  14 Snellville, GA        40:11 12:56

       7    86 Isabelle El-Laoune              14 Snellville, GA        40:11 12:56

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================= === =================== ======= =====

       1     7 Karsten Nebiker                 15 Snellville, GA        20:56  6:45

       2    11 Colin Reece                     15 Monroe, GA            22:37  7:17

       3    13 Ryan Clay                       14 Cleveland, GA         23:19  7:31

       4    14 Thomas Ridley                   14 LilburnGA             23:20  7:31

       5    15 Jacob Baldwin                   14 Lilburn, GA           24:01  7:44

       6    32 Connor Bowler                   14 Snellville, GA        27:51  8:58

       7    79 Trevor Kosloski                 13 Hapeville, GA         38:05 12:16

 

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =============== === =================== ======= =====

       1    71 Emma Duke                       18 Norcross, GA          36:49 11:51

       2    84 Mikaela Keith                   16 Snellville, GA        40:00 12:53

       3    87 Juliana Humphreys               16 Lilburn, GA           40:14 12:57

       4    88 Amanda Macks                    18 Lawrenceville, GA     40:28 13:02

       5   120 Jonathan Nurinda                17 Lawrenceville, GA     52:36 16:56

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================== === =================== ======= =====

       1     2 Trent Johnson                   17 Dacula, GA            18:55  6:06

       2     4 Stuart Jones                    16 Snellville, GA        19:45  6:22

       3     5 Timothy Gomez                   16 Snellville, GA        19:57  6:25

       4     6 Austin Fowler                   18 Lawrenceville, GA     20:00  6:27

       5     8 William Ridley                  16 LilburnGA             20:56  6:45

       6    17 Brandon Torphy                  16 Lilburn, GA           24:24  7:52

       7    18 Nicholas Porcelli               16 Snellville, GA        24:34  7:55

       8    31 Griffen Perkins                 18 Snellville, GA        27:48  8:57

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =============== === =================== ======= =====

       1    21 Erin Ochs                       22 Lilburn, GA           25:52  8:20

       2    27 Jacquelyn Dean                  25 Atlanta, GA           27:20  8:48

       3    28 Carolyn Donaldson               23 Atlanta, GA           27:22  8:49

       4    34 Lindsey Angelo                  24 Atlanta, GA           28:03  9:02

       5    45 Katie Mallow                    21 Snellville, GA        30:20  9:46

       6    58 Rialda Isovic                   26 Snellville, GA        34:22 11:04

       7    63 Brianna Heslin                  23 Lilburn, GA           35:08 11:19

       8   111 Carly Egan                      22 Snellville, GA        49:45 16:01

       9   124 Mackenzie Bankston              21 Snellville, GA        55:07 17:45

      10   125 Allison Fennell                 21 Snellville, GA        55:07 17:45

      11   141 Laura Dalton                    29 Monroe, GA          1:01:09 19:41

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================== === =================== ======= =====

       1     9 Joshua Johnson                  23 Palmetto, GA          21:43  7:00

       2    26 Elliot Rogers                   25 Pepperell, GA         27:09  8:45

       3    36 Stephen Snuggs                  28 Grayson, GA           28:16  9:06

       4    72 Joshua Kosloski                 25 Hapeville, GA         36:53 11:53

       5    76 Nick Donaldson                  25 Atlanta, GA           37:33 12:05

       6   136 Jonathan Smith                  22 Loganville, GA        58:56 18:59

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== =============== === =================== ======= =====

       1    59 Farrah Powell                   37 Lawrenceville, GA     34:37 11:09

       2    65 Jessica Boozer                  34 Loganville, GA        35:30 11:26

       3    77 Lora Liddell                    37 Grayson, GA           37:51 12:11

       4   103 Christy Green                   39 Hoschton, GA          45:40 14:42

 

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================ === =================== ======= =====

       1     3 Mike Beaudreau                  39 Lawrenceville, GA     19:12  6:11

       2    62 Ana Nurinda                     39 Lawrenceville, GA     35:07 11:19

       3    78 Christopher Foy                 37 Winder, GA            37:52 12:12

       4   117 Tyler Derock                    35 Loganville, GA        50:59 16:25

       5   123 Johnnie Bradford                38 Duluth, GA            52:53 17:02

       6   142 Jeremy Dalton                   30 Monroe, GA          1:01:10 19:42

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ============== === =================== ======= =====

       1    42 Candra Nebiker                  49 Snellville, GA        30:08  9:42

       2    46 Keleen Cody                     47 Hendersonville, TN    30:38  9:52

       3    49 Becky Sue Becker                43 Lawrenceville, GA     32:08 10:21

       4    50 Sarah Mallow                    48 Snellville, GA        32:09 10:21

       5    55 Joanne Markey                   41 Snellville, GA        32:37 10:30

       6    56 Crystie Flynt                   42 Lawrenceville, GA     32:54 10:36

       7    60 Funmi Ayegbaroju                43 Grayson, GA           35:02 11:17

       8    67 Tracy Brantley                  48 Lawrenceville, GA     36:35 11:47

       9    68 Alicia Perkins                  48 Snellville, GA        36:42 11:49

      10    73 Jennifer Martin                 40 Lawrenceville, GA     37:13 11:59

      11    80 Stephanie Foy                   42 Winder, GA            38:10 12:17

      12    83 Dawn Richwine                   42 Snellville, GA        39:54 12:51

      13    89 Julie Wyngaert                  49 Lawrenceville, GA     40:48 13:08

      14    93 Chrissie Gilson                 44 Lawrenceville, GA     42:36 13:43

      15    95 Audrey Tobin                    49 Newnan, GA            42:40 13:44

      16   100 Letitia Clark                   44 Snellville, GA        44:22 14:17

      17   106 Susana Tuttle                   40 Winder, GA            46:11 14:52

      18   109 Paige Schwartz                  45 Snellville, GA        49:41 16:00

      19   110 Lisa Egan                       47 Lawrenceville, GA     49:45 16:01

      20   119 Mary Harrison                   44 Lawrenceville, GA     51:52 16:42

      21   121 Tamara Brown                    43 Loganville, GA        52:52 17:01

      22   128 Monica Kimbler                  45 Lilburn, GA           55:48 17:58

      23   132 Kelly Gorman                    49 Lawrenceville, GA     57:12 18:25

      24   140 Frances Bunn                    42 Lawrenceville, GA   1:00:38 19:31

      25   149 Lynn Martin                     48 Snellville, GA      1:07:04 21:36

      26   150 Betsy Mathews                   49 Kennesaw, GA        1:08:36 22:05

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================== === =================== ======= =====

       1    12 Adesia Ayegbaroju               47 Grayson, GA           22:57  7:24

       2    19 Mike Colley                     43 Dacula, GA            25:24  8:11

       3    24 Tom Lowder                      49 Grayson, GA           27:07  8:44

       4    25 Jeff Markey                     43 Snellville, GA        27:08  8:44

       5    33 Kevin Hennessey                 49 Lawrenceville, GA     27:56  9:00

       6    41 Mike Flynt                      46 Lawrenceville, GA     29:59  9:39

       7    48 Pieter Dezwart                  42 Dacula, GA            31:52 10:16

       8    98 Travis Dooley                   46 Lawrenceville, GA     43:30 14:01

       9   114 Michael Starks                  42 Lawrenceville, GA     50:40 16:19

 

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ============ === =================== ======= =====

       1    43 Laurel McCullough               53 Lawrenceville, GA     30:11  9:43

       2    61 Karen Veith                     51 Snellville, GA        35:07 11:18

       3    81 Kim Sosebee                     56 Cleveland, GA         38:37 12:26

       4    91 Dagmar Deamer                   56 Atlanta, GA           41:52 13:29

       5   105 Lisa McCarthy                   56 Buford, GA            45:52 14:46

       6   115 Jan Townsend                    55 Dacula, GA            50:58 16:25

       7   118 Leigh Skowronski                57 Lawrenceville, GA     51:51 16:42

       8   122 Sherri Fowler                   50 Lawrenceville, GA     52:52 17:01

       9   126 Del Ciucci                      50 Snellville, GA        55:36 17:54

      10   137 Florence Kosloski               53 Hapeville, GA         59:12 19:04

      11   138 Pamela Harris                   53 Lilburn, GA           59:40 19:13

      12   145 Carolyn Humphreys               53 Lilburn, GA         1:03:37 20:29

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================= === =================== ======= =====

       1    22 Jesse Gunder                    51 Snellville, GA        26:22  8:29

       2    22 David Williams                  56 Lawrenceville, GA     27:00  8:41

       2    23 Brent Dady                      59 Lawrenceville, GA     27:05  8:43

       3    37 Joseph Ochs                     55 Lilburn, GA           28:50  9:17

       4    38 Steve McCullough                53 Lawrenceville, GA     29:09  9:23

       5    39 Doug Nace                       51 Snellville, GA        29:48  9:36

       6    64 Kerry Humphreys                 54 LilburnGA             35:09 11:19

       7   104 John Williams                   54 Lawrenceville, GA     45:46 14:44

       8   112 Jimmy Hollis                    51 Lilburn, GA           49:55 16:04

       9   139 Sims Harris                     56 Lilburn, GA           59:41 19:13

      10   151 Curt Barrett                    52 Atlanta, GA         1:08:36 22:05

 

              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ============= === =================== ======= =====

       1    35 Deborah Williams                61 Lawrenceville, GA     28:09  9:04

       2    96 Anne Bender                     61 Lawrenceville, GA     42:56 13:50

       3   102 Ann Causey                      66 Snellville, GA        45:39 14:42

       4   127 Jeanette Yancey                 65 Lilburn, GA           55:39 17:55

       5   131 Reba Stafford                   72 Snellville, GA        56:47 18:17

       6   143 Cindy Mommer                    60 Lilburn, GA         1:02:16 20:03

       7   144 Karen Royal                     66 Lilburn, GA         1:02:17 20:03

 

               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 *********

 

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace    

   ===== ===== ================= =================== ======= =====

       1    29 John Demarco                    60 Lawrenceville, GA     27:23  8:49

       2    54 Steve Curtis                    61 Lawrenceville, GA     32:24 10:26

       3   101 Wayne Yancey                    67 Lilburn, GA           44:45 14:24

       4   108 Celia Whyte                     62 Lawrenceville, GA     49:22 15:54

       5   116 Ray Townsend                    60 Dacula, GA            50:58 16:25

       6   129 Jerry Stafford                  74 Snellville, GA        56:17 18:07

       7   133 Elaine Carter                   63 Snellville, GA        57:12 18:25

 

********** Overall Results **********

 

                             Miles-4-Smiles 5K

                          Amanda Riley Foundation

                            @ Tribble Mill Park

                             Lawrenceville, GA

                          Saturday, June 7, 2014

 

                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age   Hometown             Time    Pace    

===== ======== ================== ==== =================== ======= =====

    1   1/3    Austin Veith                    20  Snellville, GA        17:57  5:47

    2   1/10   Trent Johnson                   17  Dacula, GA            18:55  6:06

    3   1/5    Mike Beaudreau                  39  Lawrenceville, GA     19:12  6:11

    4   2/10   Stuart Jones                    16  Snellville, GA        19:45  6:22

    5   3/10   Timothy Gomez                   16  Snellville, GA        19:57  6:25

    6   4/10   Austin Fowler                   18  Lawrenceville, GA     20:00  6:27

    7   5/10   Karsten Nebiker                 15  Snellville, GA        20:56  6:45

    8   6/10   William Ridley                  16  LilburnGA             20:56  6:45

    9   2/3    Joshua Johnson                  23  Palmetto, GA          21:43  7:00

   10   1/8    Lauren Flynt                    15F Lawrenceville, GA     22:20  7:12

   11   7/10   Colin Reece                     15  Monroe, GA            22:37  7:17

   12   1/5    Adesia Ayegbaroju               47  Grayson, GA           22:57  7:24

   13   1/8    Ryan Clay                       14  Cleveland, GA         23:19  7:31

   14   2/8    Thomas Ridley                   14  LilburnGA             23:20  7:31

   15   3/8    Jacob Baldwin                   14  Lilburn, GA           24:01  7:44

   16   1/7    Kimberly Dezwart                14F Dacula, GA            24:07  7:46

   17   8/10   Brandon Torphy                  16  Lilburn, GA           24:24  7:52

   18   9/10   Nicholas Porcelli               16  Snellville, GA        24:34  7:55

   19   1/4    Mike Colley                     43  Dacula, GA            25:24  8:11

   20   4/8    Liam Furman                     10  Snellville, GA        25:31  8:13

   21   1/8    Erin Ochs                       22F Lilburn, GA           25:52  8:20

   22   1/7    Jesse Gunder                    51  Snellville, GA        26:22  8:29

   22           David Williams                 55  Lawrenceville,  GA    27.00  8:42

   23   1/3    Brent Dady                      59  Lawrenceville, GA     27:05  8:43

   24   2/5    Tom Lowder                      49  Grayson, GA           27:07  8:44

   25   2/4    Jeff Markey                     43  Snellville, GA        27:08  8:44

   26   1/4    Elliot Rogers                   25  Pepperell, GA         27:09  8:45

   27   1/3    Jacquelyn Dean                  25F Atlanta, GA           27:20  8:48

   28   2/8    Carolyn Donaldson               23F Atlanta, GA           27:22  8:49

   29   1/7    John Demarco                    60  Lawrenceville, GA     27:23  8:49

   30   5/8    Austin Dezwart                   8  Dacula, GA            27:41  8:55

   31  10/10   Griffen Perkins                 18  Snellville, GA        27:48  8:57

   32   6/8    Connor Bowler                   14  Snellville, GA        27:51  8:58

   33   3/5    Kevin Hennessey                 49  Lawrenceville, GA     27:56  9:00

   34   3/8    Lindsey Angelo                  24F Atlanta, GA           28:03  9:02

   35   1/7    Deborah Williams                61F Lawrenceville, GA     28:09  9:04

   36   2/4    Stephen Snuggs                  28  Grayson, GA           28:16  9:06

   37   2/3    Joseph Ochs                     55  Lilburn, GA           28:50  9:17

   38   2/7    Steve McCullough                53  Lawrenceville, GA     29:09  9:23

   39   3/7    Doug Nace                       51  Snellville, GA        29:48  9:36

   40   2/7    Caroline Markey                 13F Snellville, GA        29:56  9:38

   41   4/5    Mike Flynt                      46  Lawrenceville, GA     29:59  9:39

   42   1/13   Candra Nebiker                  49F Snellville, GA        30:08  9:42

   43   1/7    Laurel McCullough               53F Lawrenceville, GA     30:11  9:43

   44          Runner Unkown                                             30:19  9:46

   45   4/8    Katie Mallow                    21F Snellville, GA        30:20  9:46

   46   2/13   Keleen Cody                     47F Hendersonville, TN    30:38  9:52

   47          Bib #27                                                   31:48 10:15

   48   3/4    Pieter Dezwart                  42  Dacula, GA            31:52 10:16

   49   1/13   Becky Sue Becker                43F Lawrenceville, GA     32:08 10:21

   50   3/13   Sarah Mallow                    48F Snellville, GA        32:09 10:21

   51          Bib #56                                                   32:12 10:22

   52   2/8    Katherine Markey                15F Snellville, GA        32:22 10:26

   53          Bib #765                                                  32:23 10:26

   54   2/7    Steve Curtis                    61  Lawrenceville, GA     32:24 10:26

   55   2/13   Joanne Markey                   41F Snellville, GA        32:37 10:30

   56   3/13   Crystie Flynt                   42F Lawrenceville, GA     32:54 10:36

   57   3/8    Samantha Richwine               15F Snellville, GA        33:25 10:46

   58   2/3    Rialda Isovic                   26F Snellville, GA        34:22 11:04

   59   1/3    Farrah Powell                   37F Lawrenceville, GA     34:37 11:09

   60   4/13   Funmi Ayegbaroju                43F Grayson, GA           35:02 11:17

   61   2/7    Karen Veith                     51F Snellville, GA        35:07 11:18

   62   2/5    Ana Nurinda                     39  Lawrenceville, GA     35:07 11:19

   63   5/8    Brianna Heslin                  23F Lilburn, GA           35:08 11:19

   64   4/7    Kerry Humphreys                 54  LilburnGA             35:09 11:19

   65   1/1    Jessica Boozer                  34F Loganville, GA        35:30 11:26

   66          Ron Byrne                                                   36:30 11:45

   67   4/13   Tracy Brantley                  48F Lawrenceville, GA     36:35 11:47

   68   5/13   Alicia Perkins                  48F Snellville, GA        36:42 11:49

   69          Aaron Mott                                                  36:46 11:50

   70          Olivia Mott                                                  36:49 11:51

   71   4/8    Emma Duke                       18F Norcross, GA          36:49 11:51

   72   3/4    Joshua Kosloski                 25  Hapeville, GA         36:53 11:53

   73   5/13   Jennifer Martin                 40F Lawrenceville, GA     37:13 11:59

   74          C Heath                                                   37:24 12:03

   75          Christina Pau                                               37:31 12:05

   76   4/4    Nick Donaldson                  25  Atlanta, GA           37:33 12:05

   77   2/3    Lora Liddell                    37F Grayson, GA           37:51 12:11

   78   3/5    Christopher Foy                 37  Winder, GA            37:52 12:12

   79   7/8    Trevor Kosloski                 13  Hapeville, GA         38:05 12:16

   80   6/13   Stephanie Foy                   42F Winder, GA            38:10 12:17

   81   1/5    Kim Sosebee                     56F Cleveland, GA         38:37 12:26

   82   4/7    Caroline McKeon                 14F Snellville, GA        39:33 12:44

   83   7/13   Dawn Richwine                   42F Snellville, GA        39:54 12:51

   84   5/8    Mikaela Keith                   16F Snellville, GA        40:00 12:53

   85   5/7    Gwendolyn Nace                  14F Snellville, GA        40:11 12:56

   86   6/7    Isabelle El-Laoune              14F Snellville, GA        40:11 12:56

   87   6/8    Juliana Humphreys               16F Lilburn, GA           40:14 12:57

   88   7/8    Amanda Macks                    18F Lawrenceville, GA     40:28 13:02

   89   6/13   Julie Wyngaert                  49F Lawrenceville, GA     40:48 13:08

   90   8/8    Aidan Furman                     7  Snellville, GA        40:57 13:11

   91   2/5    Dagmar Deamer                   56F Atlanta, GA           41:52 13:29

   92          Eleanor Ridley                    F     Lilburn, GA       41:55 13:30

   93   8/13   Chrissie Gilson                 44F Lawrenceville, GA     42:36 13:43

   94   7/7    Emma Gilson                     12F Lawrenceville, GA     42:37 13:43

   95   7/13   Audrey Tobin                    49F Newnan, GA            42:40 13:44

   96   2/7    Anne Bender                     61F Lawrenceville, GA     42:56 13:50

   97          Bailey Dooley                                               43:30 14:00

   98   5/5    Travis Dooley                   46  Lawrenceville, GA     43:30 14:01

   99          Brennen Dooley                                              43:36 14:02

  100   9/13   Letitia Clark                   44F Snellville, GA        44:22 14:17

  101   3/7    Wayne Yancey                    67  Lilburn, GA           44:45 14:24

  102   3/7    Ann Causey                      66F Snellville, GA        45:39 14:42

  103   3/3    Christy Green                   39F Hoschton, GA          45:40 14:42

  104   5/7    John Williams                   54  Lawrenceville, GA     45:46 14:44

  105   3/5    Lisa McCarthy                   56F Buford, GA            45:52 14:46

  106  10/13   Susana Tuttle                   40F Winder, GA            46:11 14:52

  107          Bennett Dooley                                            49:19 15:53

  108   4/7    Celia Whyte                     62  Lawrenceville, GA     49:22 15:54

  109   8/13   Paige Schwartz                  45F Snellville, GA        49:41 16:00

  110   9/13   Lisa Egan                       47F Lawrenceville, GA     49:45 16:01

  111   6/8    Carly Egan                      22F Snellville, GA        49:45 16:01

  112   6/7    Jimmy Hollis                    51  Lilburn, GA           49:55 16:04

  113          Bib #69                                                   50:40 16:19

  114   4/4    Michael Starks                  42  Lawrenceville, GA     50:40 16:19

  115   4/5    Jan Townsend                    55F Dacula, GA            50:58 16:25

  116   5/7    Ray Townsend                    60  Dacula, GA            50:58 16:25

  117   4/5    Tyler Derock                    35  Loganville, GA        50:59 16:25

  118   5/5    Leigh Skowronski                57F Lawrenceville, GA     51:51 16:42

  119  11/13   Mary Harrison                   44F Lawrenceville, GA     51:52 16:42

  120   8/8    Jonathan Nurinda                17F Lawrenceville, GA     52:36 16:56

  121  12/13   Tamara Brown                    43F Loganville, GA        52:52 17:01

  122   3/7    Sherri Fowler                   50F Lawrenceville, GA     52:52 17:01

  123   5/5    Johnnie Bradford                38  Duluth, GA            52:53 17:02

  124   7/8    Mackenzie Bankston              21F Snellville, GA        55:07 17:45

  125   8/8    Allison Fennell                 21F Snellville, GA        55:07 17:45

  126   4/7    Del Ciucci                      50F Snellville, GA        55:36 17:54

  127   4/7    Jeanette Yancey                 65F Lilburn, GA           55:39 17:55

  128  10/13   Monica Kimbler                  45F Lilburn, GA           55:48 17:58

  129   6/7    Jerry Stafford                  74  Snellville, GA        56:17 18:07

  130          Noah Martin                                                 56:30 18:12

  131   5/7    Reba Stafford                   72F Snellville, GA        56:47 18:17

  132  11/13   Kelly Gorman                    49F Lawrenceville, GA     57:12 18:25

  133   7/7    Elaine Carter                   63  Snellville, GA        57:12 18:25

  134          Jake Martin                                                 58:00 18:41

  135          Cammie Johnson                                              58:37 18:53

  136   3/3    Jonathan Smith                  22  Loganville, GA        58:56 18:59

  137   5/7    Florence Kosloski               53F Hapeville, GA         59:12 19:04

  138   6/7    Pamela Harris                   53F Lilburn, GA           59:40 19:13

  139   3/3    Sims Harris                     56  Lilburn, GA           59:41 19:13

  140  13/13   Frances Bunn                    42F Lawrenceville, GA   1:00:38 19:31

  141   3/3    Laura Dalton                    29F Monroe, GA          1:01:09 19:41

  142   1/1    Jeremy Dalton                   30  Monroe, GA          1:01:10 19:42

  143   6/7    Cindy Mommer                    60F Lilburn, GA         1:02:16 20:03

  144   7/7    Karen Royal                     66F Lilburn, GA         1:02:17 20:03

  145   7/7    Carolyn Humphreys               53F Lilburn, GA         1:03:37 20:29

  146          Melissa Spano                                             1:04:42 20:50

  147          Lindsey Martin                                           1:04:43 20:50

  148          Cammie Johnson                                            1:07:02 21:35

  149  12/13   Lynn Martin                     48F Snellville, GA      1:07:04 21:36

  150  13/13   Betsy Mathews                   49F Kennesaw, GA        1:08:36 22:05

  151   7/7    Curt Barrett                    52  Atlanta, GA         1:08:36 22:05

  152          Cammie Johnson                                            1:15:43 24:23

  153          Melissa Spano                                             1:15:44 24:23

  154          Luke Martin                                            1:15:45 24:23